Time Table

Daily Routine

Arrive at school between

Class starts.

8.00am – 8.50am

9.00am

Learning Block 1

9am – 10.40am

Sit down eating morning-tea

10.40 – 10.50am  (approx)

Playtime

10.50am - 11.00am

Learning Block 2

11.00am – 12.30pm

Sit down eating lunch

12.30pm – 12.40pm

Playtime

12.40pm – 1.30pm

Learning Block 3

1.30pm – 2.50pm

Pack-up, duties

2.50pm – 3.00pm

Buses Depart

3.00pm – 3.12pm

 

Term Dates

 

Term Dates 2017

Term 1

Wednesday 1st February –Thursday 13th April

Term 2

Monday 1st May  -  Friday 7th July

Term 3

Monday 24th July—Friday 29th September

Term 4

Monday 16th October– Tuesday 19th December